UMA Board of Directors

UMA's Board of Directors is made up of 19 elected regional directors comprised of six directors from each of the Regions I, II and III and one director from Region IV elected for three year staggered terms. Additionally, one elected non-coachbuilder associate director and one elected coachbuilder associate director shall serve on the Board for a term of three years.

The regional areas are defined as:

REGION I: AK, AZ, AR, CA, CO, HI, IA, ID, KS, LA, MI, MN, MO, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, TX, UT, WA, WI, WY

REGION II: AL, DC, FL, GA, IL, IN, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA

REGION III: CT, DE, MA, MD, ME, NH, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VT, WV

REGION IV: All Provinces and Territories in Canada

UMA Leadership                                                                      

 gladysg

Ms. Gladys Gillis
(Chairman)
The Starline Collection
Seattle, WA - United States
Jeff_P 
Mr. Jeff Polzien
(Vice Chairman)
President/Owner, Red Carpet Charters
Oklahoma City, OK - United States
Moody_David
Mr. David Moody
(
Treasurer)
General Manager, Holiday Companies, Inc.
Randleman, NC - United States
Thrasher_Alan
Mr. Alan Thrasher
(Secretary)
President,Thrasher Brothers Trailways
Birmingham, AL - United States
BethanyS65x81
Ms. Bethany Schubert (2022)
(Region I)
Vice President, Trobec's Bus Service
St. Stephen, MN - United States
Gryzwacs_John
Mr. John Grzywacz (2021)
(Region I)
President, CIT Signature Transportation
Ames, IA - United States
Ready_Tom
Mr. Tom Ready (2021)
(Region I)
President, Ready Bus Company, Inc.
La Crescent, MN - United States
Streif_Dennis
Mr. Dennis Streif (2020)
(Region I)
Vice President Vandalia Bus Lines, Inc.
Caseyville, IL - United States
Brian_A
Mr. Brian Annett (2021)
(Region II)
President, Annett Bus Lines
Madison, FL - United States
Brown_James
Mr. James  Brown (2021)
(Region II)
Chief Executive Officer, Magic Carpet Tours and Bus Service, Inc.
Richmond, VA - United States
IMG_1698
Mr. Matt Dance (2022)
(Region II)
Director of Safety & Risk Management, Champion Coach
Greenville, SC - United States
Williams_Larry
Mr. Larry Williams (2020)
(Region II)
President, L.W. Transportation
Fredericksburg, VA - United States
Dickson_Dave
Mr. Dave Dickson (2020)
(Region III)
Owner and VP, Elite Coach
Ephrata, PA - United States
Krapf_Dale
Mr. Dale Krapf (2019)
(Region III and Chairman Emeritus)
Chairman of the Board, Krapf Coaches, Inc.
West Chester, PA - United States
Libby_Joan
Ms. Joan Libby (2021)
(Region III)
President & CEO, Cavalier Coach Trailways
Boston, MA - United States
Milton_Marcia
Mrs. Marcia Y Milton (2022)
(Region III)
President & CEO, First Priority Trailways
District Hts, MD - United States
riccio
Mr. Scott Riccio (2020)
(Region III)
President, NorthEast Charter & Tour Co., Inc.
Lewiston, ME - United States
Stout-Tim_Headshot
Mr. Tim Stout (2021)
(Region III)
President, Stout's Transportation
Ewing, NJ - United States
Hundt_Larry
Mr. Larry Hundt (2021)
(Region IV)
Great Canadian Holidays & Coaches
Kitchener, ON - Canada
J_Forbes_PREVOST
Mr. Jack Forbes
(Coachbuilder Representative)
Vice President, North American Sales
PREVOST
BMAITLAND
Mr.Brent Maitland 
(Coachbuilder Representative)
Vice President, Marketing and Product Planning
MCI
B_OConnell
Mr. Bryan O'Connell
(Coachbuilder Representative)
Senior Vice President, Western Sales
ABC Companies
Greene_Bob
Mr. Bob Greene (2021)
(Non-Coachbuilder Representative)

Sales Representative, Amaya-Astron Seating
 
Tetschner_Stacy_2018
Mr. Stacy Tetschner
(President and Chief Executive Officer)

United Motorcoach Association
Alexandria, VA - United States